QUESTION

how do you get a divorce if u cant find youre wife shes been gone for almost 8 years

Asked on Nov 09th, 2012 on Family Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You file in the last county that she lived in and provide service by publication/newspaper.    Attorney Susan Taylor Rome, GA  
Answered on Nov 19th, 2012 at 9:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters