QUESTION

how do you get legal visition

Asked on May 14th, 2016 on Child Custody - Arkansas
More details to this question:
My Son is seven i would like legal visition the grandmother has him we try to work my visit but it always her way or no visit what do i do i pay my child support.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
You need to go to court to define the visitation so there will be no question. You can always agree to additional visitation but you seem to need the court's help with defining you minimum rights.
Answered on Jun 08th, 2016 at 7:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters