QUESTION

how do you get temporary custody of a grandchild

Asked on Apr 28th, 2015 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
What kind of paper work would I need to get or rather keep my grandson until my daughter get finish dealing with her daughter and her medical problems?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN at Thompson Law Office
Update Your Profile
File for Guardianship of the child - and either it can then be obtained by consent of parent(s) or court determination.  
Answered on May 01st, 2015 at 9:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters