QUESTION

How do you get to see your kids if wife is in a shelter?

Asked on Jul 25th, 2013 on Family Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
my wife left with the kids while i was at work. We were staying in a hotel and i was working on a way home. She called the sheriff and stated that she was homeless.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
call the shelter and ask to speak with the wife about meeting. if she won' talk to you and you want to see the kids, file for custody/visitation.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2013 at 11:20 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters