QUESTION

How do you obtain equal custody and no child support for either party

Asked on Aug 05th, 2016 on Child Support - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
In some counties, a judge may order a 50/50 schedule with neither party paying child support. However, some judge's will offset support in such cases. Also, the parties can agree that there be no child support.
Answered on Aug 10th, 2016 at 9:17 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters