QUESTION

How do you request to change the time of a court case?

Asked on May 26th, 2015 on Child Custody - California
More details to this question:
The defendant has no transportation to the court at the time of hearing. He needs it moved up a few hours.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
Let the Defendant pull up his own pants.
Answered on May 27th, 2015 at 4:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters