QUESTION

How does a annulment work in the military and is my money safe?

Asked on Jul 05th, 2015 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
We are married for three weeks. She has told me she is in love with her ex-boyfriend and she talks to him all day long now. Mutual agreement for an annulment. What is the process of annulments?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
You have no basis for annulment. Get your legal work done through JAG.
Answered on Jul 09th, 2015 at 2:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters