QUESTION

How does a woman get her husband and his 3 teenagers out of the house if it belongs to her parents and there is no rental agreement?

Asked on Nov 28th, 2012 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
Could a woman legally have her husband and his 3 teenagers moved out of the house that belongs to her parents? There is no rental agreement and the husband has paid no form of rent ever.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
How long has this been going on?  File eviction proceedings.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2012 at 6:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters