QUESTION

How does an alienated grandmother get phone calls to grandson when his gaurdians, my daughter won't allow?

Asked on Jan 29th, 2018 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Son is incarcerated..my daughter has gaurdianship of his 5 yr old. I practically raised him first 2 yrs. She won't even let me talk to him on phone . Anything legal I can do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
You should petition the court for visitation. It will work out in your favor. Please keep in mind that not all lawyers are the same, therefore be very cautious as to which attorney or law firm you chose to work with. We are based in New York but my network of SMS ATTORNEYS does travel out of state for clients. If you would like to retain our services while on a limited budget, do let us know and we will try to do our best to offer payment plans options. Feel free to give us a call for a free consultation. Ahsan Syed answer and comments to questions are for general purposes only and do not constitute legal advice or establish an attorney-client relationship with SMS ATTORNEYS without a signed retainer. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 // Child Custody Lawyer in Florida.
Answered on Jan 29th, 2018 at 3:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters