QUESTION

How does my boyfriend get custody of his son?

Asked on Jan 18th, 2013 on Family Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
My boyfriend had a baby with a girl and they were together 6 years but now they are seperated and she wont let him see his son or anything.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
If your boyfriend has been paying his support he should be able to get visitation easily through Court. If paternity has not been established it will be necessary to do this first.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2013 at 10:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters