QUESTION

How does My daughter get to register Her daughter for kindergarten in Dallas school district?

Asked on Feb 19th, 2018 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My daughter got a divorce. 50/50 shared custody. Husband is not agreeing on school district for my granddaughter.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
In joint custody, if and when parents can not agree to something, they have the possibility to try mediation and or court to make the decision for the best interest of the child. You will need to understand why the other parent is not willing to agree and propose your reasons for why your daughter wants to register the child in this district. You can expect to spend about $500 - $2,000 in a case like this. We are based in New York but we do provide services in your state, as well as have monthly payment plans available. Above answer and comments to questions are for general purposes only. Feel free to call 1-877-866-8665 Ahsan Syed, Case Manager. 
Answered on Feb 19th, 2018 at 7:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters