QUESTION

How does my ex wife waive back child support that I owe

Asked on Dec 25th, 2012 on Child Support - Florida
More details to this question:
The case is out of Florida and me and her have talked and she is trying to help me get my life straightened out cause I'm In debt she is wanting to waive my back child support what do we got to do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Robin Roshkind
You can file a modification action and come to an agreed order.
Answered on Dec 31st, 2012 at 3:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters