QUESTION

How does one accurately figure out what the husband should be paying the wife, when he has another child he is responsible to support?

Asked on Oct 08th, 2014 on Child Custody - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Dispute Resolution Attorney serving Seattle, WA at Law Offices of Helene Ellenbogen P.S.
Update Your Profile
The child support schedule provides the amount required. The other child support obligation can be used as the basis for a deviation only.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2014 at 1:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters