QUESTION

How does one go about getting a court appointed attorney for a CINA case?

Asked on Nov 01st, 2011 on Family Law - Iowa
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Ontonagon, MI at Robert Peterson, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
To apply for a court appointed attorney, ask the clerk of court in your county for an application for court appointed attorney.  Fill out the form and turn it back into the clerk of court.  If you qualify, the court will appoint an attorney for you. I have more information on court appointments on my website http://www.robertpetersonlaw.com/Criminal%20Law%20Issues/Court%20Appointed%20Attorney%20Representation.aspx  
Answered on Nov 12th, 2011 at 1:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters