QUESTION

How easy is it for me to obtain cell phone history or bill of my spouse?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2015 on Divorce - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Dave Hawkins
Not easy at all you would have to subpoena the records and even if you did, they may be inadmissible as hearsay because you cannot prove who made the call. Just because a call is made from a phone does not identify who made the call anyone can use anyone's phone.
Answered on Aug 11th, 2015 at 10:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters