QUESTION

How easy would it be for me to get child support in nj

Asked on Jan 19th, 2018 on Child Support - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have a 9 yr old her father never financially takes care of her I do everything and my family does since she was born he sees her every other weekend other wise that’s it she doesn’t hear from him
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Getting child support is easy if he is on birth certificate and you pursue for child support. If he is employed than you will have a good chance of receiving anything. Just because he see her every now and than gives you an Advantage in your case. I would like to know more details about your cSe so that I. CAn go over your options with you. Call me at 12123878001. Looking forward to working with you.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2018 at 2:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters