QUESTION

how far back can they subpeona my tax records

Asked on Feb 09th, 2016 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
Divorce is already final. This is in regards to pension and Social Security.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
They can subpoean them as far bck as they want to try. You will only have to produce what you have (but don't throw something away now because you think they want it). Good Luck.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2016 at 6:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters