QUESTION

How fast I can get my child back from tempary custody grandmother?

Asked on Oct 21st, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
Both parents was charged neglect child abused, Father was'nt home.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That depends upon the circumstances.
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2014 at 12:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters