QUESTION

how hard would it be to change visitation right for my ex if she is incrcerated

Asked on Jan 07th, 2013 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
I want to cut her visitations down from 1 weekend a month and every summer to just the summers.she is in jail with a long sentence for drugs,
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
You would simply file an action for modification.  The Court will handle the rest of it.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2013 at 4:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters