QUESTION

how I can separate my financial from my husbant after marriage?

Asked on Jan 08th, 2015 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
I don t want my husband give to me his financial problem. I discover after marriage that he as a lot financial problem and I don t want to continue to pay for him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Consult a local attorney and go into detail about the situation...then formulate a plan.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2015 at 1:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters