QUESTION

How is child support recalculated after one of two children has reached 18 years of age and graduated from high school?

Asked on Feb 06th, 2016 on Child Support - New Hampshire
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The person paying child support needs to file a motion to modify child support. The court will recalculate child support based on the parents' current income.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2016 at 6:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters