QUESTION

How is "denial of critical care, failure to provide proper supervision" alleged, when an adult was rough-housing with child and dog?

Asked on Jan 24th, 2014 on Family Law - Iowa
More details to this question:
How is "denial of critical care, failure to provide proper supervision" alleged, when an adult was rough-housing with child and dog, while supervised by another adult, and child accidentally got pinched and play was stopped by using training methods, but child wasnt hurt and no marks were there...but seen as abuse on animal and child?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Ontonagon, MI at Robert Peterson, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Obviously based upon the question, denial of critical care, failure to provide proper supervision was alleged based upon the circumstances.  Without more details, I cannot answer the question. You do have the right to fight the allegation.  You can appeal the decision.  If the case is in juvenile court, you can also present evidence to fight the allegation.
Answered on Feb 13th, 2014 at 3:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters