QUESTION

how long can you receive spousal support when no divorce papers files?

Asked on Apr 10th, 2013 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Custody Attorney serving West Chester, PA at Penelope A. Boyd, Attorney
Update Your Profile
If no divorce is pending, a spousal support award could be in place until a divorce is granted and may be followed by an alimony award.  The support may change depending on the income of the obligor and the obligee over time. 
Answered on Apr 10th, 2013 at 8:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters