QUESTION

How long do I have to be a resident in PA before divorce?

Asked on Nov 28th, 2012 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Is there a residential requirement to being able to get divorced in Pennsylvania?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You must be a bona fide resident of Pennsylvania for at least six months.
Answered on Nov 29th, 2012 at 8:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters