QUESTION

How long do I have to file for spousal support after my divorce is final?

Asked on Jul 21st, 2017 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
I was married for 7 years and divorced for 5 years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Attorney serving Sacramento, CA at Peyton & Associates
Update Your Profile
It is probably too late now. Sorry.
Answered on Oct 04th, 2017 at 7:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters