QUESTION

How long do I have to gather my paperwork for my certificate of compliance of mandatory disclosure?

Asked on Jan 15th, 2019 on Child Support - Florida
More details to this question:
Filed with the court to increase my child support to the Florida state guidelines. Ex husband's lawyer submitted a certificate of compliance of mandatory disclosure.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Plantation, FL
3 Awards
And as to your second question, you are supposed to submit those mandatory documents within 45 days of when your ex husband was served.  You can ask for an extension of time, and usually the opposing attorney will agree, but get it in writing.   Good luck, Cindy S. Vova 
Answered on Jan 17th, 2019 at 9:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters