QUESTION

How long do I have to wait to remarry after getting divorced?

Asked on Feb 16th, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce Provda
You can marry as soon as the judge signs the final decree of divorce.
Answered on Feb 16th, 2015 at 11:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters