QUESTION

how long do i pay child support for a child in colorado

Asked on Dec 21st, 2013 on Child Support - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Legal Separation Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Flatiron Legal Advisors LLC
Update Your Profile
Until they turn 19 or are emancipated. 
Answered on Dec 30th, 2013 at 10:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters