QUESTION

How long do you have before the divorce papers expires?

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2015 on Divorce - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Need more information.
Answered on Aug 11th, 2015 at 11:48 AM

Report Abuse
In OK, treating filing day as day zero, you must serve the other party within 180 days. After service happens, it takes what it takes.
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2015 at 1:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters