QUESTION

how long does it take for the non costodial parent to pay retroactive payments when ordered

Asked on Apr 24th, 2015 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That depends upon the individual. The court may or may not set a schedule.
Answered on Apr 24th, 2015 at 1:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters