QUESTION

how long must I live in Iowa before I can file for divorce?

Asked on Oct 02nd, 2017 on Divorce - Iowa
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The requirement is 1 year for either you or your spouse.     Donna Miller Grefe & Sidney, PLC 515-245-4300
Answered on Oct 09th, 2017 at 7:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters