QUESTION

How long must you wait to get married after a divorce?

Asked on Jul 15th, 2014 on Divorce - Illinois
More details to this question:
In Illinois, how long must you wait to get married after a divorce?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Once the order is in the court docket, you are free to make that same foolish mistake you made the first time. Seriously, there is no waiting period.
Answered on Jul 15th, 2014 at 11:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters