QUESTION

How long or what is the time limit for getting a marriage annuled?

Asked on Jun 27th, 2012 on Child Custody - Arkansas
More details to this question:
How long or what is the time limit for getting a marriage annuled?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Custody Attorney serving Malvern, AR at Law Office of Gregory Crain
Update Your Profile
No annulment if the marriage is consummated.
Answered on Jul 11th, 2012 at 9:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters