QUESTION

How long should i wait for the parent to pick up her kid from the police station

Asked on Jan 18th, 2018 on Family Law - California
More details to this question:
Shes always late to pick up the baby. I ususlly wait a hour but now i doing 30min.. After waiting i take him to my house and let her know she can pick him up anytime
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
You should let the kids be picked up only in the police station. 
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2018 at 9:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters