QUESTION

how long would it take to get full codusty of a child when a parebt gives up codusty?

Asked on Dec 04th, 2012 on Adoptions - Florida
More details to this question:
Parents giving up codusty of child? To the older sonwho is 21 Child is 16 ? How long will process take ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Ford & Miller, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Who is seeking custody?  and are they seeking to adopt or just get custody.  Where do the children live now (what city and with who?)
Answered on Dec 05th, 2012 at 9:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters