QUESTION

How many months of Bank Statements are you required to give to a spouse's attorney?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2015 on Divorce - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Des Plaines, IL at Law Office of Sven M. Sommers
Update Your Profile
Hello, Anonymous. It should say how many are being requested in any request or order. If it does not, you should contact that attorney and see how many they are requesting. If it seems like way too much, tell the Judge and let the Judge decide if it's reasonable or not.
Answered on Aug 10th, 2015 at 7:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters