QUESTION

how many times could my wife's lawyer reschedule a matrimonial early settlement panel-pre

Asked on Aug 21st, 2017 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
Unfortunately, there are a lot of moving parts with ESP and they can be adjourned for various reasons  You need a panelists, the lawyers, the litigants, and everyone's schedule has to coordinate.  Sometimes things come up and it has to be adjourned.  
Answered on Sep 02nd, 2017 at 8:17 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters