QUESTION

How many times does my ex have to violate a custody order before I can go back to court for help?

Asked on Jan 15th, 2018 on Child Custody - Missouri
More details to this question:
Childs father doesnt like my boyfriend has moved in and has ignored all calls and texts about my child and concerning his well being.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Your question is unclear and there are not enough details about the situation. Please contact an attorney to go over the details and options. Answers and comments to questions are for general purposes only and does not constitute legal advice or establish an attorney-client relationship without a signed retainer. Please reach out to an attorney you are comfortable with discussing your case in more details.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2018 at 6:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters