QUESTION

How much am I entitled to after divorcing my husband after 35 years of marriage?

Asked on Feb 13th, 2016 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My husband has a retirement and social security.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
No one can answer this without much more information. You will likely have an interest in his pension or 401 k if he is vested. You may be able to be entitled two spousal support/alimony if his income is more than yours.
Answered on Feb 15th, 2016 at 3:46 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters