QUESTION

How much and what type of divorce would I need?

Asked on Jan 08th, 2014 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I live in Pennsylvania and I’ve been married for almost 11 years. My husband and I have two children 10 and 4. We don’t own a house, don’t have assets other than our own belongings and the car is paid off and in his name. I don’t want it. I’m looking to move out of state with kids but need to file divorce and custody. He has never provided for his kids and hasn’t worked in 13 years. What type of divorce would I need and how much would it cost me?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Start calling local divorce attorneys to get a price. It varies. You have many issues to tell the attorney about-child support, custody, relocation.
Answered on Jan 14th, 2014 at 6:40 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters