QUESTION

How much child support do I pay for 2 kids if I make $1,600 after paying insurance coverage for 2 kids who are mine, mom and 2 more who are not mine?

Asked on Mar 06th, 2016 on Child Custody - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Litigation Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Gerard A. Fierro & Associates
Update Your Profile
There is not enough information to be accurate but if you want a rough idea, you take your net income after taxes and after the health insurance and then take 25% of that and then multiple by 1.6 to get the amount for two children. There is no support for the children that are not yours.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2016 at 7:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters