QUESTION

How much child support to pay in state of CA?

Asked on Sep 04th, 2013 on Family Law - California
More details to this question:
I live in VA state and my EX lives in CA along with one child. I make around $9000 gross per month and have expenses close to $6000 per month. Considering this scenario as per CA state guidelines how much child support do I need to pay?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

We need more information than provided to give you an accurate answer. It is necessary to have a consultation if you have details available or send us the details. If you are interested, please contact us
Answered on Sep 06th, 2013 at 8:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters