QUESTION

How much cost for divorce custody and property

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2018 on Child Custody - North Carolina
More details to this question:
On disability have a 50b on husband runs out Feb 9 went to get court date to renew go Feb 15 my husband gets son every other weekend will get him on 9th he may not return him I need lawyer for Feb 15 for 50b and divorce custody and property issues can anyone please help me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
We can certainly try to help you evaluate your options. Feel free to give us a call or text for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 Ahsan Syed, Case Manager
Answered on Feb 08th, 2018 at 5:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters