QUESTION

How much does it cost to persue grandparents rights?

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Martha Feigenbaum
The complexity of the case is what will determine the cost of your case.  You should make an appointment with several attorneys and get opinions about the expenses involved after they review your specific facts.
Answered on Apr 24th, 2013 at 3:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters