QUESTION

How much does it usually cost to draw up a legal separation?

Asked on Nov 04th, 2020 on Divorce - Maryland
More details to this question:
Looking for a legal separation no children involved
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Hampstead, MD at Law Office of Joseph E. Ashley
Update Your Profile
In my expeiance, simple seperation agreements can range from $700 to $1,500 .  More complicated agreements can cost more becuase they require more work.  You should shop around and be sure to tell the attorney's you speak with about your particular circumastanes.  Where you live can also affect the price.
Answered on Nov 09th, 2020 at 11:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters