QUESTION

How much is a no fault divorce in Mississippi?

Asked on Aug 25th, 2012 on Divorce - Mississippi
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Clinton, MS at Timothy Kevin Byrne Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
They begin at $400.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2012 at 12:35 AM

Report Abuse
Accident Attorney serving Jackson, MS at The Lockhart Law Firm
Update Your Profile
There is no one set price for legal services in this state or any other state. The fee you pay will depend on which attorney you get to handle your legal issue. I suggest you call several attorneys to inquire about their fees and then select the one that fits your needs.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2012 at 12:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters