QUESTION

how much time do i have to change a final divorce hearing settlement agreement decision. in indiana

Asked on Oct 22nd, 2012 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving South Bend, IN at Jeffery M. Haupt Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
This answer really depends it could be as soon as thirty (30) days or it could be up to a couple of years if there was fraud (and you can prove it) that caused you to sign the agreement.  You should really talk to an attorney if you need to amend the divorce decree. 
Answered on Oct 25th, 2012 at 7:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters