QUESTION

how much will cost to get a divorce if he and she agreed

Asked on Dec 08th, 2014 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If it's that straightforward and no property for the attorney to deal with and no custody, typically between $500-$1,500, depending on the attorney. I charge a flat $500 for such a case. Jack Puskar Washington, PA
Answered on Dec 10th, 2014 at 11:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters