QUESTION

how much will coust me to get divorc and how long to finsh

Asked on Aug 19th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That depends upon several things: 1) What issues are to be decided besides the divorce. Custody? Pensions? IRAs? Property? 2) Where do you live? 3) Is your spouse consenting to the divorce or are there things to negotiate and/or take to court.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2014 at 2:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters