QUESTION

how much will it cost for a military lawyer to represent a veteran in court for a child support case?

Asked on Jan 20th, 2018 on Child Support - Texas
More details to this question:
i have a court hearing in Beaumont,TX on the 25th of January and i need a military lawyer who can represent me in court i live in Houston,TX im asking how much will it cost to proceed with one?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Why do you want to work with only a military lawyer, when competent attorneys can best handle the case. Please contact an attorney directly to go over the case details and see how much it will cost for your case.
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2018 at 9:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters